IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Naqadeh, Iran is 5:30 pm17:30 in Prievidza, Slovakia

Naqadeh to Prievidza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Prievidza

7:00 pm19:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Prievidza, Slovakia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Naqadeh, Iran / 5:30 pm17:30 Prievidza, Slovakia

Naqadeh, Iran Prievidza, Slovakia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Prievidza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prievidza Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
Pr'evidza, Previdza, Prievidza, Privigye, Priеvidzа, Prjevidza, bryfydza, peuliebideuja, pu lie wei zha, purievu~idoza, Превідза, Приевидза, Прьевидза, Прєвідза, Прјевидза, بريفيدزا, پریه‌ویدزا, プリエヴィドザ, 普列維扎, 프리에비드자
Population
52,987
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 46' N Latitude / 18° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421