Iran
IST
Somalia
EAT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Naqadeh, Iran is 3:30 pm15:30 in Gaalkacyo, Somalia

Naqadeh to Gaalkacyo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Gaalkacyo

4:00 pm16:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Gaalkacyo, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Naqadeh, Iran / 3:30 pm15:30 Gaalkacyo, Somalia

Naqadeh, Iran Gaalkacyo, Somalia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Gaalkacyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Gaalkacyo Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
GLK, Gaal Kacyo, Gaalkacyo, Gaalkayo, Gal'kajo, Galcaio, Galka`yo', Galkacyo, Galkajo, Galkayo, Galka‘yo’, Gallacai, Gallacaio, Rocca Littorio, galkayo, garukaiyo, jia lei ka yue, kal khak yo, Галькайо, جالكعيو, جالکعیو, กาลคักโย, გალკაიო, ガルカイヨ, 加勒卡約, 갈카요
Population
61,200
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 46' N Latitude / 47° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252