IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Naqadeh, Iran is 12:00 am00:00 in Kulu, Turkey

Naqadeh to Kulu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Kulu

12:30 am00:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Kulu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Naqadeh, Iran / 12:00 am00:00 Kulu, Turkey

Naqadeh, Iran Kulu, Turkey
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kulu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kulu
Population
47,037
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 05' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90