Iran
IST
Vermont, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Naqadeh, Iran is 10:00 am10:00 in Burlington, VT, USA

Naqadeh to Burlington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Burlington

5:30 pm17:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Burlington, VT, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Naqadeh, Iran / 10:00 am10:00 Burlington, VT, USA

Naqadeh, Iran Burlington, VT, USA
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Burlington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Burlington Facts

Country
USA
State
Vermont
Alternative Names
BTV, Berlingtan, Berlington, Berlingtona, Bjorlington, Borlington, Burlington, Burlingtun, Bērlingtona, Odzihozek, Paliten, Queen City, Skanentgraksenge, barinton, barlingtana, beollingteon, bo ling dun, brlynghtwn, brlyngtwn, brlyngtwn wrmant, Берлингтон, Берлінгтан, Берлінгтон, Бърлингтън, Бёрлингтон, Бӧрлингтон, ברלינגטון, برلنگٹن، ورمونٹ, برلينغتون, برلینگتون، ورمانت, बर्लिंग्टन, バーリントン, 伯靈頓, 벌링턴
Population
42,452
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 28' N Latitude / 73° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1