GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Naqadeh, Iran is 2:00 pm14:00 in Kasama, Zambia

Naqadeh to Kasama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Naqadeh which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kasama

4:30 pm16:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kasama, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Naqadeh, Iran / 2:00 pm14:00 Kasama, Zambia

Naqadeh, Iran Kasama, Zambia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kasama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasama Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Arcidiocesi di Kasama, KAA, Kasama, Kazama, ka sa ma, kasama, kasama zymbya, Καζάμα, Касама, Կասամա, کاساما، زیمبیا, カサマ, 卡薩馬, 카사마
Population
91,056
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 12' S Latitude / 31° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260