Iran
IDT
Ecuador
-05

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Neyriz, Iran is 12:30 am00:30 in Machala, Ecuador

Neyriz to Machala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Neyriz which corresponds to 8am-10am in Machala

10:00 am10:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Neyriz, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Machala, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Neyriz, Iran / 12:30 am00:30 Machala, Ecuador

Neyriz, Iran Machala, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Neyriz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neyriz Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Neyriz, Neyrīz, Niriz, Nīrīz, nyryz, نیریز
Population
45,506
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' N Latitude / 54° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Machala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Machala Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
MCH, Macala, Machala, Maĉala, Mačala, ma cha la, machala, machalla, machara, matshala, mchala, Мачала, מצאלה, ماتشالا, ماچالا, مچالا, მაჩალა, マチャラ, 馬查拉, 마찰라
Population
198,123
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 15' S Latitude / 79° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593