Iran
IST
Ukraine
EET

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Neyriz, Iran is 8:30 pm20:30 in Skadovsk, Ukraine

Neyriz to Skadovsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Neyriz which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Skadovsk

10:00 pm22:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Neyriz, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Skadovsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Neyriz, Iran / 8:30 pm20:30 Skadovsk, Ukraine

Neyriz, Iran Skadovsk, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Neyriz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neyriz Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Neyriz, Neyrīz, Niriz, Nīrīz, nyryz, نیریز
Population
45,506
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' N Latitude / 54° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Skadovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Skadovsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Ali-Agok, Skadivs'ke, Skadovs'k, Skadovsk, Skadowsk, Алі-Агок, Скадовск, Скадовськ, Скадівське
Population
17,915
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 06' N Latitude / 32° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380