GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Orumiyeh, Iran is 8:00 am08:00 in Valdosta, GA, USA

Orumiyeh to Valdosta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Orumiyeh which corresponds to 8am-10am in Valdosta

4:30 pm16:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Orumiyeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Valdosta, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Orumiyeh, Iran / 8:00 am08:00 Valdosta, GA, USA

Orumiyeh, Iran Valdosta, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Orumiyeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Orumiyeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
OMH, Orumiyeh, Orūmīyeh, Ourmia, Reza'iyeh, Rezaeyeh, Rezaiyye, Rezâiyye, Rezā’īyeh, Rizaiyeh, Rizāiyeh, Urmia, Urmija, Urmiya, Urmiye, Urmía, Urumija, Urumiyeh, Urūmiyeh, arwmyh, arwmyt, shhrstan arwmyh, Úrmia, Ûrmiye, Урмия, Урумия, אורמיה, أرومية, ارومیه, ارومیّه, شهرستان ارومیه, ܐܘܪܡܝܐ
Population
577,307
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 33' N Latitude / 45° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Valdosta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valdosta Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Troupville, VLD, Valdosta, barudosuta, bhyaladosta, faldwsta, waldsta jwrjya, Валдоста, فالدوستا, والدستا، جورجیا, والڈوسٹا، جارجیا, भ्यालडोस्टा, バルドスタ
Population
55,724
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 50' N Latitude / 83° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1