IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Orumiyeh, Iran is 11:30 pm23:30 in Pforzheim, Germany

Orumiyeh to Pforzheim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Orumiyeh which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Pforzheim

1:00 am01:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Orumiyeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Pforzheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Orumiyeh, Iran / 11:30 pm23:30 Pforzheim, Germany

Orumiyeh, Iran Pforzheim, Germany
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Orumiyeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Orumiyeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
OMH, Orumiyeh, Orūmīyeh, Ourmia, Reza'iyeh, Rezaeyeh, Rezaiyye, Rezâiyye, Rezā’īyeh, Rizaiyeh, Rizāiyeh, Urmia, Urmija, Urmiya, Urmiye, Urmía, Urumija, Urumiyeh, Urūmiyeh, arwmyh, arwmyt, shhrstan arwmyh, Úrmia, Ûrmiye, Урмия, Урумия, אורמיה, أرومية, ارومیه, ارومیّه, شهرستان ارومیه, ܐܘܪܡܝܐ
Population
577,307
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 33' N Latitude / 45° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Pforzheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pforzheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pforcheimas, Pforckhajm, Pfortschaim, Pforzheim, Phorca, Porta Hercyneae, bfwrtshaym, fwrtshaym, poleucheuhaim, pu fu er ci hai mu, puforutsuhaimu, Πφόρτσχαϊμ, Пфорцхайм, Пфорцхајм, بفورتسهايم, فورتسهایم, فورزہائم, პფორცჰაიმი, プフォルツハイム, 普福尔茨海姆, 포르츠하임
Population
119,313
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 53' N Latitude / 8° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49