IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Orumiyeh, Iran is 3:30 am03:30 in Selu, India

Orumiyeh to Selu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Orumiyeh which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Selu

1:30 am01:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Orumiyeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Selu, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Orumiyeh, Iran / 3:30 am03:30 Selu, India

Orumiyeh, Iran Selu, India
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Orumiyeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Orumiyeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
OMH, Orumiyeh, Orūmīyeh, Ourmia, Reza'iyeh, Rezaeyeh, Rezaiyye, Rezâiyye, Rezā’īyeh, Rizaiyeh, Rizāiyeh, Urmia, Urmija, Urmiya, Urmiye, Urmía, Urumija, Urumiyeh, Urūmiyeh, arwmyh, arwmyt, shhrstan arwmyh, Úrmia, Ûrmiye, Урмия, Урумия, אורמיה, أرومية, ارومیه, ارومیّه, شهرستان ارومیه, ܐܘܪܡܝܐ
Population
577,307
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 33' N Latitude / 45° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Selu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Selu Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sailu, Selu
Population
42,879
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 27' N Latitude / 76° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91