IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Orumiyeh, Iran is 8:30 pm20:30 in Lexington, NC, USA

Orumiyeh to Lexington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Orumiyeh which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Lexington

4:00 am04:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Orumiyeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lexington, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Orumiyeh, Iran / 8:30 pm20:30 Lexington, NC, USA

Orumiyeh, Iran Lexington, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Orumiyeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Orumiyeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
OMH, Orumiyeh, Orūmīyeh, Ourmia, Reza'iyeh, Rezaeyeh, Rezaiyye, Rezâiyye, Rezā’īyeh, Rizaiyeh, Rizāiyeh, Urmia, Urmija, Urmiya, Urmiye, Urmía, Urumija, Urumiyeh, Urūmiyeh, arwmyh, arwmyt, shhrstan arwmyh, Úrmia, Ûrmiye, Урмия, Урумия, אורמיה, أرومية, ارومیه, ارومیّه, شهرستان ارومیه, ܐܘܪܡܝܐ
Population
577,307
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 33' N Latitude / 45° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Lexington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lexington Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Leksington, Lexington, lie ke xing dui, lksyngtwn karwlynay shmaly, lyksynghtwn, rekishinton, Лексингтон, ليكسينغتون, لکسینگتون، کارولینای شمالی, لیکسنگٹن، شمالی کیرولائنا, レキシントン, 列克星敦
Population
19,326
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 49' N Latitude / 80° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1