Iran
IST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Padegan-e Manjil, Iran is 7:30 pm19:30 in Port Shepstone, South Africa

Padegan-e Manjil to Port Shepstone call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Padegan-e Manjil which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Port Shepstone

9:00 pm21:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Padegan-e Manjil, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Padegan-e Manjil, Iran / 7:30 pm19:30 Port Shepstone, South Africa

Padegan-e Manjil, Iran Port Shepstone, South Africa
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Padegan-e Manjil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Padegan-e Manjil Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ordugah-e Nezami Manjil, Ordūgāh-e Nez̧āmī Manjīl, Padegan-e Manjil, Pādegān-e Manjīl, padgan mnjyl, پادگان منجیل
Population
17,396
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 44' N Latitude / 49° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27