Iran
IST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Paveh, Iran is 11:00 pm23:00 in Villa Lugano, Argentina

Paveh to Villa Lugano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Paveh which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Villa Lugano

5:30 am05:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Paveh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Villa Lugano, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Paveh, Iran / 11:00 pm23:00 Villa Lugano, Argentina

Paveh, Iran Villa Lugano, Argentina
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Paveh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paveh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Paveh, Pawah, Paweh, Pāveh, Pāweh, pawh, پاوه
Population
17,779
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 02' N Latitude / 46° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Villa Lugano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa Lugano Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Vilja Luganas, Villa Lugano, ビジャ・ルガーノ
Population
114,000
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' S Latitude / 58° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54