Iran
IST
Syria
+03

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Paveh, Iran is 5:00 pm17:00 in As Safirah, Syria

Paveh to As Safirah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Paveh which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in As Safirah

5:30 pm17:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Paveh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (As Safirah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Paveh, Iran / 5:00 pm17:00 As Safirah, Syria

Paveh, Iran As Safirah, Syria
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Paveh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paveh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Paveh, Pawah, Paweh, Pāveh, Pāweh, pawh, پاوه
Population
17,779
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 02' N Latitude / 46° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

As Safirah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

As Safirah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al-Safira, As Safirah, As Safīrah, Safir, Safira, Safirah, Safīrah, Sfaireh, Sfira, Sfire, Sfiré, Sfīra, alsfyrt, sfyrt, Şafīr, السفيرة, سفيرة
Population
63,708
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 04' N Latitude / 37° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963