Iran
IST
Angola
WAT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Qa'en, Iran is 11:30 am11:30 in Saurimo, Angola

Qa'en to Saurimo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Qa'en which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Saurimo

2:00 pm14:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Qa'en, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Saurimo, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 pm14:00 Qa'en, Iran / 11:30 am11:30 Saurimo, Angola

Qa'en, Iran Saurimo, Angola
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Qa'en Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qa'en Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Qa'en, Qain, Qayen, Qaīn, Qāyen, Qā’en, Shahr-e Qayen, Shahr-e Qāyen, qayn, قائن, قاین
Population
40,157
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 59° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Saurimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Saurimo Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Henrique de Carvalho, Saurimo, Saurimu, VHC, Vila Henrique de Carvalho, Сауримо
Population
40,498
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 39' S Latitude / 20° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244