Canada
EDT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Qarah Zia' od Din, Iran is 2:00 am02:00 in Newtonbrook East, Canada

Qarah Zia' od Din to Newtonbrook East call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Qarah Zia' od Din which corresponds to 8am-10am in Newtonbrook East

10:30 am10:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Qarah Zia' od Din, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Newtonbrook East, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Qarah Zia' od Din, Iran / 2:00 am02:00 Newtonbrook East, Canada

Qarah Zia' od Din, Iran Newtonbrook East, Canada
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Qarah Zia' od Din Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qarah Zia' od Din Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ghareh Ziya' Oddin, Ghareh Ziya’ Oddin, Qara Zia ud Din, Qara Zīa ud Dīn, Qarah Zia' od Din, Qarah Ẕīā’ od Dīn, Qaraziadin, Qareh Zeya ed Din, Qareh Zeyā ed Dīn, Qareh Zia' od Din, Qareh Ziya 'Eddin, Qareh Zīyā ’Eddīn, Qareh Ẕīā’ od Dīn, قره ضیاء الدین
Population
31,947
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 53' N Latitude / 45° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Newtonbrook East Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Newtonbrook East Facts

Country
Canada
Population
16,097
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 47' N Latitude / 79° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1