Kuwait
+03

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Qarah Zia' od Din, Iran is 3:00 pm15:00 in Hawalli, Kuwait

Qarah Zia' od Din to Hawalli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Qarah Zia' od Din which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Hawalli

4:30 pm16:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Qarah Zia' od Din, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Hawalli, Kuwait). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Qarah Zia' od Din, Iran / 3:00 pm15:00 Hawalli, Kuwait

Qarah Zia' od Din, Iran Hawalli, Kuwait
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Qarah Zia' od Din Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qarah Zia' od Din Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ghareh Ziya' Oddin, Ghareh Ziya’ Oddin, Qara Zia ud Din, Qara Zīa ud Dīn, Qarah Zia' od Din, Qarah Ẕīā’ od Dīn, Qaraziadin, Qareh Zeya ed Din, Qareh Zeyā ed Dīn, Qareh Zia' od Din, Qareh Ziya 'Eddin, Qareh Zīyā ’Eddīn, Qareh Ẕīā’ od Dīn, قره ضیاء الدین
Population
31,947
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 53' N Latitude / 45° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Hawalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hawalli Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Hawali-nogra, Hawalli, Hawaly, hawaliy, hwly, حولي, حَوَلِّي, Ḩawallī
Population
164,212
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 19' N Latitude / 48° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965