Thailand
+07

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
9:00 am09:00 in Qarah Zia' od Din, Iran is 11:30 am11:30 in Trat, Thailand

Qarah Zia' od Din to Trat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Qarah Zia' od Din which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Trat

9:00 am09:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Qarah Zia' od Din, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Trat, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Qarah Zia' od Din, Iran / 11:30 am11:30 Trat, Thailand

Qarah Zia' od Din, Iran Trat, Thailand
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Qarah Zia' od Din Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qarah Zia' od Din Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ghareh Ziya' Oddin, Ghareh Ziya’ Oddin, Qara Zia ud Din, Qara Zīa ud Dīn, Qarah Zia' od Din, Qarah Ẕīā’ od Dīn, Qaraziadin, Qareh Zeya ed Din, Qareh Zeyā ed Dīn, Qareh Zia' od Din, Qareh Ziya 'Eddin, Qareh Zīyā ’Eddīn, Qareh Ẕīā’ od Dīn, قره ضیاء الدین
Population
31,947
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 53' N Latitude / 45° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Trat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Bang Phra, Ban Prah, Bang Phra, Changwat Trat, Krat, Muang Krat, TDX, Trad, Trat, Трат
Population
21,590
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 14' N Latitude / 102° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66