Iran
IST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Qazvin, Iran is 11:30 am11:30 in Anelo, Argentina

Qazvin to Anelo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Qazvin which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Anelo

6:00 pm18:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Qazvin, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Anelo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Qazvin, Iran / 11:30 am11:30 Anelo, Argentina

Qazvin, Iran Anelo, Argentina
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Qazvin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qazvin Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa Qazvin, GZW, Gazvin, Kazvin, Kazvinas, Kazvín, Kazwin, Kuazvin, Qazvin, Qazvín, Qazvīn, Qazwen, Qazwên, Qəzvin, gazuvu~in, jia ci wen, kajeubin, kazvina, kxs win, qzwyn, Казвин, Казвін, Къазвин, Қазвин, Ղազվին, قزوين, قزوین, قەزوین, कज़्वीन, กอซวีน, ყაზვინი, ガズヴィーン, 加兹温, 카즈빈
Population
333,635
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 16' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Anelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Anelo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Anelo, Añelo
Population
1,742
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' S Latitude / 68° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54