Iran
IST
Cuba
CST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Quchan, Iran is 10:30 pm22:30 in Media Luna, Cuba

Quchan to Media Luna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Quchan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Media Luna

7:00 am07:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Quchan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Media Luna, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Quchan, Iran / 10:30 pm22:30 Media Luna, Cuba

Quchan, Iran Media Luna, Cuba
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Quchan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Quchan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Gochan, Quchan, Qūchān, qwchan, قوچان
Population
111,752
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 06' N Latitude / 58° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Media Luna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Media Luna Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Media Luna
Population
16,713
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 08' N Latitude / 77° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53