Iran
IST
Tunisia
CET

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Rafsanjan, Iran is 1:00 am01:00 in El Hamma, Tunisia

Rafsanjan to El Hamma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Rafsanjan which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in El Hamma

3:30 am03:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Rafsanjan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 CET (Central European Time) (El Hamma, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 am03:30 Rafsanjan, Iran / 1:00 am01:00 El Hamma, Tunisia

Rafsanjan, Iran El Hamma, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Rafsanjan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rafsanjan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Bahramabad, Bahrāmābād, RJN, Rafsandzhane, Rafsanjan, Rafsanjān, Rafsinjan, Rafsinjān, rfsnjan, Рафсанджане, رفسنجان
Population
147,680
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 55° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

El Hamma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Hamma Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Hammah, Al Ḩāmmah, Ehl'-Khamma, El Hamma, El Hamma de l'Arad, El Hamma de l’Arad, Hamma, Эль-Хамма
Population
62,000
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 9° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216