IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
LINT
Line Islands Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind of Line Islands Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Ramshir, Iran is 10:30 pm22:30 in LINT

Ramshir to LINT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Ramshir which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in LINT

12:00 pm12:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Ramshir, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Line Islands Time (LINT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Ramshir, Iran / 10:30 pm22:30 LINT

Ramshir, Iran LINT
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Ramshir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Ramshir Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Khalafabad, Khalafābād, Khalas Abad, Ram Shahr, Ramshir, Rāmshīr, khlf abad, ramshyr, خلف آباد, رامشیر
Population
19,454
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 53' N Latitude / 49° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98