Iran
IST
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
6:30 am06:30 in Ramshir, Iran is 8:00 am08:00 in Piskent, Uzbekistan

Ramshir to Piskent call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Ramshir which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Piskent

6:30 am06:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Ramshir, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Piskent, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Ramshir, Iran / 8:00 am08:00 Piskent, Uzbekistan

Ramshir, Iran Piskent, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Ramshir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ramshir Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Khalafabad, Khalafābād, Khalas Abad, Ram Shahr, Ramshir, Rāmshīr, khlf abad, ramshyr, خلف آباد, رامشیر
Population
19,454
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 53' N Latitude / 49° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Piskent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piskent Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Piskent, Pskent
Population
27,865
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 69° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998