Iran
IST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Ravar, Iran is 8:30 am08:30 in Ushuaia, Argentina

Ravar to Ushuaia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Ravar which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Ushuaia

3:00 pm15:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Ravar, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Ushuaia, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Ravar, Iran / 8:30 am08:30 Ushuaia, Argentina

Ravar, Iran Ushuaia, Argentina
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Ravar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ravar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ravar, Rāvar, rawr, راور
Population
40,167
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 56° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Ushuaia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ushuaia Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ousouaia, Owsuaya, USH, Ushuaia, Ushuaja, Ushuaïa, Usuaja, Usuaya, Usvaja, Uşuaya, Ušuaja, Ušvaja, awshwaya, awshwayya, awswaya, ushuaia, usuaia, usuviya, usuya'iya, wu si huai ya, xusaw ya, Ουσουάια, Ушуая, Ушуаја, Ուշուայա, אושואיה, أوشوايا, اوسوایا, اوشوآئیا, উসুয়াইয়া, ಉಶುವಿಯಾ, อูซัวยา, უშუაია, ウシュアイア, 乌斯怀亚, 우수아이아
Population
58,028
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 48' S Latitude / 68° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54