Iran
IST
Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind
1:30 pm13:30 in Ravar, Iran is 5:00 pm17:00 in Stung Treng, Cambodia

Ravar to Stung Treng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Ravar which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Stung Treng

1:30 pm13:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Ravar, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Stung Treng, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Ravar, Iran / 5:00 pm17:00 Stung Treng, Cambodia

Ravar, Iran Stung Treng, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Ravar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ravar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ravar, Rāvar, rawr, راور
Population
40,167
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 56° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Stung Treng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Stung Treng Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Stoeng Treng, Stung Teeng, Stung Treng, Stung-treng, Stœ̆ng Trêng, TNX
Population
25,000
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 31' N Latitude / 105° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855