Iran
IST
MYT
Malaysia Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind Malaysia Time
6:00 pm18:00 in Ravar, Iran is 10:30 pm22:30 in MYT

Ravar to MYT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Ravar which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in MYT

6:00 pm18:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Ravar, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Malaysia Time (MYT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Ravar, Iran / 10:30 pm22:30 MYT

Ravar, Iran MYT
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Ravar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ravar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ravar, Rāvar, rawr, راور
Population
40,167
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 56° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Malaysia Time

Offset: MYT is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MYT Time Zone Geo Map
MYT timezone map

MYT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for MYT
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time