Iran
IST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
12:00 am00:00 in Ravar, Iran is 1:30 am01:30 in Krasnovishersk, Russia

Ravar to Krasnovishersk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Ravar which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Krasnovishersk

12:00 am00:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Ravar, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Krasnovishersk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Ravar, Iran / 1:30 am01:30 Krasnovishersk, Russia

Ravar, Iran Krasnovishersk, Russia
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Ravar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Wednesday, March 22, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, September 21, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ravar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ravar, Rāvar, rawr, راور
Population
40,167
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 56° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Krasnovishersk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krasnovishersk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnovishersk, Krasnovisjersk, Красновишерск
Population
18,185
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 24' N Latitude / 57° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7