Iran
IDT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
1:00 pm13:00 in Ravar, Iran is 3:30 pm15:30 in Phanat Nikhom, Thailand

Ravar to Phanat Nikhom call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Ravar which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Phanat Nikhom

1:00 pm13:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Ravar, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Phanat Nikhom, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Ravar, Iran / 3:30 pm15:30 Phanat Nikhom, Thailand

Ravar, Iran Phanat Nikhom, Thailand
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Ravar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ravar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ravar, Rāvar, rawr, راور
Population
40,167
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 56° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Phanat Nikhom Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phanat Nikhom Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Phanat Nikhom, Amphu Panas Nikom, Ban Phanat Nikhom, Bhanasnigom, Mueang Phanat Nikhom, Phanat Nikhom, Phanatikhom, phnasnikhm, พนัสนิคม
Population
21,924
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' N Latitude / 101° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66