Iran
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
5:00 am05:00 in Ravar, Iran is 4:30 am04:30 in Yalova, Turkey

Ravar to Yalova call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Ravar which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Yalova

5:00 am05:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Ravar, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Yalova, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Ravar, Iran / 4:30 am04:30 Yalova, Turkey

Ravar, Iran Yalova, Turkey
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Ravar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Wednesday, March 22, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, September 21, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ravar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ravar, Rāvar, rawr, راور
Population
40,167
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 56° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Yalova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yalova Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Gialova, Jalov, Jalova, Pythiae Thermae, Yalova, Yaluva, ialova, ya luo wa, yalloba, yalwa, yalwfa, yalwwa, yarovu~a, Γιάλοβα, Јалова, Ялова, يالوفا, یالوا, یالووا, იალოვა, ヤロヴァ, 亞洛瓦, 얄로바
Population
71,289
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 29° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90