Iran
IDT
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Ravar, Iran is 4:00 pm16:00 in Corpus Christi, TX, USA

Ravar to Corpus Christi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Ravar which corresponds to 8am-10am in Corpus Christi

1:30 am01:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Ravar, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Corpus Christi, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Ravar, Iran / 4:00 pm16:00 Corpus Christi, TX, USA

Ravar, Iran Corpus Christi, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Ravar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ravar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ravar, Rāvar, rawr, راور
Population
40,167
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 56° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Corpus Christi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Corpus Christi Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
CRP, Corpus Christi, Korpous Kristi, Korpus Kristi, Korpus-Kristi, Korpus-Krysty, Korpuskristi, ke po si ke li si di, khxrpaskh ri sti, kopasukurisuti, kopeoseukeuliseuti, korpasa kristi, kwrbws krysty, kwrps krysty, qwrpws krysty, Κόρπους Κρίστι, Корпус Кристи, Корпус-Кристи, Корпус-Крысты, Корпус-Крісті, Корпъс Кристи, קורפוס כריסטי, كوربوس كريستي, کارپس کرسٹی، ٹیکساس, کورپس کرسٹی, کورپس کریستی, कॉर्पस क्रिस्टी, คอร์ปัสคริสตี, コーパスクリスティ, 科珀斯克里斯蒂, 코퍼스크리스티
Population
324,074
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 48' N Latitude / 97° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1