GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Razan, Iran is 12:30 pm12:30 in San Rafael, Costa Rica

Razan to San Rafael call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Razan which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in San Rafael

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Razan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Rafael, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Razan, Iran / 12:30 pm12:30 San Rafael, Costa Rica

Razan, Iran San Rafael, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Razan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Razan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Razan, rzn, رزن
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 23' N Latitude / 49° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

San Rafael Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Rafael Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Rafael
Population
25,410
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 55' N Latitude / 84° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506