IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Razan, Iran is 10:00 am10:00 in Diyarbakir, Turkey

Razan to Diyarbakir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Razan which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Diyarbakir

10:30 am10:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Razan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Diyarbakir, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Razan, Iran / 10:00 am10:00 Diyarbakir, Turkey

Razan, Iran Diyarbakir, Turkey
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Razan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Razan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Razan, rzn, رزن
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 23' N Latitude / 49° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Diyarbakir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Diyarbakir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Amed, Amida, DIY, Diarbekir, Diarbekr, Diari-Bekir, Diari-Békir, Dijarbakir, Dijarbakira, Dijarbakiro, Dijarbakyr, Dijarbakyras, Dijarbakˌyr, Dijarbekir, Dikranakerd, Diyarbakir, Diyarbakır, Diyarbekir, Diyarbekır, Diyarbəkir, Diyaribakir, Diyaribekir, Diyarıbakır, Diyarıbekir, Dyjarbakyr, Ntigiarmpakir, di ya ba ke er, diarbakiri, diyaleubakileu, diyarubakuru, dyar bkr, dyarbkr, Ντιγιαρμπακίρ, Диарбекир, Диярбакыр, Диярбақыр, Дијарбакир, Дијарбекир, Дыярбакыр, Діярбакир, Դիարբեքիր, דיארבקיר, ئامەد, ديار بكر, دیار بکر, دیاربکر, დიარბაქირი, ディヤルバクル, 迪亚巴克尔, 디야르바키르
Population
644,763
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 54' N Latitude / 40° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90