GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Razan, Iran is 9:00 am09:00 in Bristol, VA, USA

Razan to Bristol call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Razan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bristol

5:30 pm17:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Razan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Bristol, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Razan, Iran / 9:00 am09:00 Bristol, VA, USA

Razan, Iran Bristol, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Razan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Razan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Razan, rzn, رزن
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 23' N Latitude / 49° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Bristol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bristol Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Bristol, Bristol City, Goodson, Sappling Grove, brystwl, brystwl wyrjynya, bu li si tuo er, burisutoru, Бристол, برسٹل، ورجینیا, بريستول, بریستول، ویرجینیا, ブリストル, 布里斯托爾
Population
17,141
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 82° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1