Iran
IST
Indonesia
WIT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Sanandaj, Iran is 1:30 am01:30 in Abepura, Indonesia

Sanandaj to Abepura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Sanandaj which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Abepura

8:00 pm20:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Sanandaj, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) (Abepura, Indonesia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Sanandaj, Iran / 1:30 am01:30 Abepura, Indonesia

Sanandaj, Iran Abepura, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Sanandaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sanandaj Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SDG, Sanandadsch, Sanandadz, Sanandadż, Sanandadž, Sanandago, Sanandaj, Sanandaĝo, Sanandij, Senendec, Senendedzas, Senendedzh, Senendedžas, Senendehdzh, Senna, Senneh, Sinandij, Sine, Sinneh, Sənəndəc, sa nan da ji, sanandaja, sanandaji, sina, sinih, snndj, Санандаџ, Санандаҷ, Сенендедж, Сенендэдж, Сәнәндәҗ, Սանանդաջ, سنندج, سنە, سِنَّ, سِنِّه, सनंदज, सनंदाज, 萨南达季, 사난다지
Population
349,176
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 18' N Latitude / 46° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Abepura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Abepura Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Abepura
Population
62,248
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 35' S Latitude / 140° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62