Iran
IDT
NT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 1 hours and 15 minutes behind Nepal Time
4:30 am04:30 in Saqqez, Iran is 5:45 am05:45 in NT

Saqqez to NT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:45pm in Saqqez which corresponds to 9:15am-6pm in NT

4:30 am04:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Saqqez, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:45 am05:45 Nepal Time (NT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

4:30 am04:30 Saqqez, Iran / 5:45 am05:45 NT

Saqqez, Iran NT
12am (midnight) 1:15 am
1am 2:15 am
2am 3:15 am
3am 4:15 am
4am 5:15 am
5am 6:15 am
6am 7:15 am
7am 8:15 am
8am 9:15 am
9am 10:15 am
10am 11:15 am
11am 12:15 pm
12pm (noon) 1:15 pm
1pm 2:15 pm
2pm 3:15 pm
3pm 4:15 pm
4pm 5:15 pm
5pm 6:15 pm
6pm 7:15 pm
7pm 8:15 pm
8pm 9:15 pm
9pm 10:15 pm
10pm 11:15 pm
11pm 12:15 am
0:00 1:15
1:00 2:15
2:00 3:15
3:00 4:15
4:00 5:15
5:00 6:15
6:00 7:15
7:00 8:15
8:00 9:15
9:00 10:15
10:00 11:15
11:00 12:15
12:00 13:15
13:00 14:15
14:00 15:15
15:00 16:15
16:00 17:15
17:00 18:15
18:00 19:15
19:00 20:15
20:00 21:15
21:00 22:15
22:00 23:15
23:00 0:15

Saqqez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saqqez Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Saggiz, Saggız, Saghez, Saghghez, Sakez, Sakezo, Sakiz, Sakkiz, Sakīz, Saqez, Saqqez, Saqqez (2), Saqqiz, Saqqız, Sekkez, Seqiz, sa gai zi, saghiz, sakkeja, sakyz, saqiz, sqz, sqz (1), sqz (2), Саққиз, Секкез, سقز, سقّز (1), سقّز (٢), سَغِز, سَقِّز, سَكيز, سەقز, सक्केज, 薩蓋茲
Population
151,237
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 14' N Latitude / 46° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Nepal Time

Offset: NT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
NT Abbreviation: Several time zones share NT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Nepal Time - UTC +5:45
  • Niue Time - UTC -11