Iran
IDT
China
CST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Saqqez, Iran is 3:00 am03:00 in Yangliuqing, China

Saqqez to Yangliuqing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Saqqez which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Yangliuqing

11:30 pm23:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Saqqez, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yangliuqing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Saqqez, Iran / 3:00 am03:00 Yangliuqing, China

Saqqez, Iran Yangliuqing, China
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Saqqez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saqqez Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Saggiz, Saggız, Saghez, Saghghez, Sakez, Sakezo, Sakiz, Sakkiz, Sakīz, Saqez, Saqqez, Saqqez (2), Saqqiz, Saqqız, Sekkez, Seqiz, sa gai zi, saghiz, sakkeja, sakyz, saqiz, sqz, sqz (1), sqz (2), Саққиз, Секкез, سقز, سقّز (1), سقّز (٢), سَغِز, سَقِّز, سَكيز, سەقز, सक्केज, 薩蓋茲
Population
151,237
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 14' N Latitude / 46° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Yangliuqing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangliuqing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yang-liu-ch'ing, Yang-liu-ch'ing-chen, Yang-liu-ch’ing, Yang-liu-ch’ing-chen, Yangliuqing, yang liu qing, 杨柳青
Population
76,387
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 08' N Latitude / 116° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86