Iran
IST
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Saqqez, Iran is 9:00 pm21:00 in Augusta, GA, USA

Saqqez to Augusta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Saqqez which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Augusta

4:30 am04:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Saqqez, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Augusta, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Saqqez, Iran / 9:00 pm21:00 Augusta, GA, USA

Saqqez, Iran Augusta, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Saqqez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saqqez Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Saggiz, Saggız, Saghez, Saghghez, Sakez, Sakezo, Sakiz, Sakkiz, Sakīz, Saqez, Saqqez, Saqqez (2), Saqqiz, Saqqız, Sekkez, Seqiz, sa gai zi, saghiz, sakkeja, sakyz, saqiz, sqz, sqz (1), sqz (2), Саққиз, Секкез, سقز, سقّز (1), سقّز (٢), سَغِز, سَقِّز, سَكيز, سەقز, सक्केज, 薩蓋茲
Population
151,237
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 14' N Latitude / 46° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Augusta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Augusta Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
AGS, Augusta, Augusta-Richmond County, Ogasta, Ogusta, agasta, agasta ricamanda ka'unti, agwsta jwrjya, ao gu si ta, awghsta, ogasuta, ogeoseuta, Огаста, Огъста, אוגוסטה, آگسٹا، جارجیا, آگوستا، جورجیا, أوغستا, अगस्टा, अगस्टा रिचमंड काउन्टी, অগাস্টা, オーガスタ, 奥古斯塔, 오거스타
Population
43,459
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 28' N Latitude / 81° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1