Iran
IDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Saqqez, Iran is 10:30 pm22:30 in Spenge, Germany

Saqqez to Spenge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Saqqez which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Spenge

1:00 am01:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Saqqez, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Spenge, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Saqqez, Iran / 10:30 pm22:30 Spenge, Germany

Saqqez, Iran Spenge, Germany
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Saqqez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saqqez Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Saggiz, Saggız, Saghez, Saghghez, Sakez, Sakezo, Sakiz, Sakkiz, Sakīz, Saqez, Saqqez, Saqqez (2), Saqqiz, Saqqız, Sekkez, Seqiz, sa gai zi, saghiz, sakkeja, sakyz, saqiz, sqz, sqz (1), sqz (2), Саққиз, Секкез, سقز, سقّز (1), سقّز (٢), سَغِز, سَقِّز, سَكيز, سەقز, सक्केज, 薩蓋茲
Population
151,237
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 14' N Latitude / 46° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Spenge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Spenge Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Spenge
Population
15,625
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 08' N Latitude / 8° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49