GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Sardasht, Iran is 3:30 pm15:30 in Erzsebetvaros, Hungary

Sardasht to Erzsebetvaros call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Sardasht which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Erzsebetvaros

6:00 pm18:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Sardasht, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Erzsebetvaros, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Sardasht, Iran / 3:30 pm15:30 Erzsebetvaros, Hungary

Sardasht, Iran Erzsebetvaros, Hungary
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Sardasht Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sardasht Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Sardasht, Sardasht-e Bashakerd, Sardasht-e Bashākerd, srdsht, srdsht bshakrd, سردشت, سردشت بشاکرد
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 27' N Latitude / 57° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Erzsebetvaros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Erzsebetvaros Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
7e arrondissement de Budapest, Budapest VII. keruelet, Budapest VII. kerület, Budimpeshta VII okrug, Elisabethstadt, Quan VII, Quận VII, VII. Budapester Bezirk, yi li sha bai cheng, Будимпешта VII округ, 伊丽莎白城
Population
62,000
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 30' N Latitude / 19° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36