GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Sardasht, Iran is 4:00 pm16:00 in Karor, Pakistan

Sardasht to Karor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Sardasht which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Karor

3:30 pm15:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Sardasht, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Karor, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Sardasht, Iran / 4:00 pm16:00 Karor, Pakistan

Sardasht, Iran Karor, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Sardasht Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sardasht Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Sardasht, Sardasht-e Bashakerd, Sardasht-e Bashākerd, srdsht, srdsht bshakrd, سردشت, سردشت بشاکرد
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 27' N Latitude / 57° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Karor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Karor Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Haror, Karor, Karor Lal Isa
Population
25,634
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 13' N Latitude / 70° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92