Iran
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
12:30 pm12:30 in Sarpol-e Zahab, Iran is 12:00 pm12:00 in Merkezefendi, Turkey

Sarpol-e Zahab to Merkezefendi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Sarpol-e Zahab which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Merkezefendi

12:30 pm12:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Sarpol-e Zahab, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Merkezefendi, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Sarpol-e Zahab, Iran / 12:00 pm12:00 Merkezefendi, Turkey

Sarpol-e Zahab, Iran Merkezefendi, Turkey
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Sarpol-e Zahab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarpol-e Zahab Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Pol-e Zahab, Pol-e Zohab, Pol-e Z̄ahāb, Pol-e Z̄ohāb, Sar-e Pol-e Zahab, Sar-e Pol-e Z̄ahāb, Sar-i-Pul Zuhab, Sar-ī-Pūl Zūhāb, Sari-Pul, Sarpol, Sarpol-e Zahab, Sarpol-e Z̄ahāb, Sarī-Pūl, sr pl dhhab, سر پل ذهاب
Population
51,611
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 27' N Latitude / 45° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Merkezefendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Merkezefendi Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
280,341
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 48' N Latitude / 29° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90