GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Semnan, Iran is 7:30 am07:30 in Jaciara, Brazil

Semnan to Jaciara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Semnan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Jaciara

4:00 pm16:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Jaciara, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Semnan, Iran / 7:30 am07:30 Jaciara, Brazil

Semnan, Iran Jaciara, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Jaciara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jaciara Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,737
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 57' S Latitude / 54° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55