Iran
IST
Bulgaria
EET

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Semnan, Iran is 10:00 pm22:00 in Aytos, Bulgaria

Semnan to Aytos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Semnan which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Aytos

11:30 pm23:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Aytos, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Semnan, Iran / 10:00 pm22:00 Aytos, Bulgaria

Semnan, Iran Aytos, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Aytos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aytos Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Aitos, Ajtos, Aytos, Айтос
Population
20,986
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 27° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359