GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Semnan, Iran is 12:00 pm12:00 in Mboursou Lere, Chad

Semnan to Mboursou Lere call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Semnan which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Mboursou Lere

3:30 pm15:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mboursou Lere, Chad). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 pm15:30 Semnan, Iran / 12:00 pm12:00 Mboursou Lere, Chad

Semnan, Iran Mboursou Lere, Chad
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Mboursou Lere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mboursou Lere Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Mboursou Lere, Mboursou Léré, ambwrsw lyry, امبورسو ليري
Population
17,132
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 45' N Latitude / 14° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235