GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Semnan, Iran is 12:00 pm12:00 in Debre Tabor, Ethiopia

Semnan to Debre Tabor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Semnan which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Debre Tabor

12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Debre Tabor, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Semnan, Iran / 12:00 pm12:00 Debre Tabor, Ethiopia

Semnan, Iran Debre Tabor, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Debre Tabor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Debre Tabor Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
DBT, Dabra-Tabor, Dabra-Tābor, Debra Tabor, Debre Tabor, Samara
Population
32,659
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 50' N Latitude / 38° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251