GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
GMT ()
GMT +0

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT ()
12:00 am00:00 in Semnan, Iran is 8:30 pm20:30 in Kopavogur, Iceland

Semnan to Kopavogur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Semnan which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Kopavogur

12:00 am00:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 GMT () (Kopavogur, Iceland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Semnan, Iran / 8:30 pm20:30 Kopavogur, Iceland

Semnan, Iran Kopavogur, Iceland
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Kopavogur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kopavogur Facts

Country
Iceland
Alternative Names
Kopavog, Kopavogi, Kopavogs, Kopavogsbaer, Kopavogskaupstadur, Kopavogur, Kopavonkour, Koupavagur, Koupavogir, Koupavogjur, Koupavogur, Koupavoguras, Koupavogyur, Kópavog, Kópavogi, Kópavogs, Kópavogsbær, Kópavogskaupstaður, Kópavogur, ke pa wo yu er, kopabogwileu, kopavu~oguru, kwbafwghwr, kwpawwgwr, Κόπαβογκουρ, Коупавогир, Коупавогюр, Коупавоґур, Коўпавагур, Կոուպավոգյուր, קואופווגיר, كوبافوغور, کوپاووگور, კუპავოგური, コーパヴォグル, 科帕沃于尔, 코파보귀르
Population
31,719
Currency
Krona (ISK)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 06' N Latitude / 21° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+354