GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hours behind of IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Semnan, Iran is 12:00 am00:00 in Barpali, India

Semnan to Barpali call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Semnan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Barpali

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Barpali, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Semnan, Iran / 12:00 am00:00 Barpali, India

Semnan, Iran Barpali, India
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Barpali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Barpali Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Barpali, Barpāli
Population
20,202
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 11' N Latitude / 83° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91