GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Semnan, Iran is 3:30 am03:30 in Bekasi, Indonesia

Semnan to Bekasi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Semnan which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Bekasi

1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Bekasi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Semnan, Iran / 3:30 am03:30 Bekasi, Indonesia

Semnan, Iran Bekasi, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Bekasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bekasi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bekasi, Bekasis, Kota Bekasi, Kutha Bekasi, beukasi, bkasy, bukashi, bykasy, wu jia si, Бекаси, Бекасі, בקאסי, بيكاسي, بکاسی, ბეკასი, ᎠᎴᏂ, ブカシ, 勿加泗, 브카시
Population
1,520,119
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 14' S Latitude / 106° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62