GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of
7:30 am07:30 in Semnan, Iran is 9:00 am09:00 in Lenger, Kazakhstan

Semnan to Lenger call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Semnan which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Lenger

7:30 am07:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Lenger, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Semnan, Iran / 9:00 am09:00 Lenger, Kazakhstan

Semnan, Iran Lenger, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Lenger Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lenger Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kopi-Lenger, Lenger, Lenger-Ugol', Lenger-Ugol’, Lengeras, Lengerskaya, Lengerskij, Lengerskiy, Lengir, lnjr, Ленгер, Ленгір, لنجر
Population
21,238
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 10' N Latitude / 69° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7