GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
GMT (GMT)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT)
8:30 am08:30 in Semnan, Iran is 6:00 am06:00 in Asilah, Morocco

Semnan to Asilah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Semnan which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Asilah

8:30 am08:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 GMT (GMT) (Asilah, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Semnan, Iran / 6:00 am06:00 Asilah, Morocco

Semnan, Iran Asilah, Morocco
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Asilah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Asilah Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Arcila, Arcilas, Arsila, Arzila, Arzilah, Arzīlah, Asila, Asilah, Asilakh, Assila, Assilah, Augusta Zilil, Aṣīla, Colonia Augusti Iulia Constantia Zilil, Ville d'Arcila, Ville d’Arcila, ashira, asilla, asylh, asylt, sylt, Асила, Асилах, أصيلة, اصیله, صيلة, アシラー, 아실라
Population
28,861
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 27' N Latitude / 6° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212